Preparatory centre for study in the UK
Foundation courses,A-levels, counselling, application and placement service

British Universities that have accepted Foundation College students

List of Universities that have accepted Foundation College students

The following British Universities have made conditional offers via UCAS to our students in the recent academic years. If you cannot find your preferred University in the catalogue it is quite possible that the university has not been selected by one of our students. Also note that the list of universities making conditional offers is usually larger than the list of universities where our students actually go simply because students apply to five universities but end-up going to just one! Also note that some institutions may set extra conditions or have other prerequisites in order to make conditional offers to applicants from Foundation College.

The Universities listed are given in alphabetical order.

Following this list you may find a catalogue with the full final student placements for some recent academic years.



University of Aberdeen
University of Wales, Aberystwyth
Anglia Polytechnic University
Aston University
University of Wales, Bangor
University of Bath
Bolton Institute of Higher Education
University of Birmingham
Bournemouth University
University of Bradford
University of Brighton
University of Bristol
British College of Naturopathy and Osteopathy

Brunel University
University of West England, Bristol
University of Wales, Cardiff
University of Central England
City University
University of Central Lancashire
Coventry University
DeMonfort University
University of Derby
University of Dundee
Durham University
University of East Anglia
University of Edinburgh
University of East London
University of Essex
Glasgow Caledonian University
University of Glamorgan


Glasgow University
University of Greenwich
University of Hertfordshire
University of Huddersfield
University of Hull
Heriot-Watt University
King's College, University of London
University of Kent
Kent Institute of Art and Design
Kingston University
Lancaster University
Lampeter, University of Wales
Loughborough University
Leeds Metropolitan University
University of Leeds
University of Leicester
London Guildhall University
Liverpool John Moores University
University of Liverpool
University of Lincolnshire and Humberside
University of Luton
University of Manchester
Middlesex University
UMIST (now part of Manchester Univ)
Manchester Metropolitan University
Newcastle University
NESCOT
London Metropolitan University
University of Northumbria
Nottingham Trent University

University of Nottingham
Oxford Brookes University
University of Plymouth
University of Portsmouth
Queen Mary College, University of London
University of Reading
Robert Gordon University
Royal Holloway, University of London
University of Salford
South Bank University
University of Sheffield
Sheffield Hallam University
The School of Pharmacy, University of London
University of Southampton
Staffordshire University
University of St Andrews
University of Stirling
University of Strathclyde
University of Sunderland
University of Surrey
University of Sussex
University of Wales, Swansea
University College, London
University of Teeside
Thames Valley University
University of Ulster
University of Westminster
University of Wolverhampton
University of York


Final student placements for the year 2015-16 (full and exhaustive named list)

Institution
Course
Student Name
Cardiff University Civil Engineering
Mr GEORGIOS DIMITROPOULOS
Anglia Ruskin University Business Management
Mr KONSTANTINOS ALEXOPOULOS    
The University of Sheffield Chemistry with Study in Industry
Miss CHRISTINA ANGELETOU    
Southampton Solent University Maritime Business with Placement
Mr LAMPROS BALLIAS    
University of Brighton Business Management with Economics
Mr CHRISTOS BAKOULAS    
Cardiff University Mechanical Engineering
Mr SPYRIDON BOTETSIOS
University of Portsmouth Sport and Exercise Science
Miss VASILIKI DIMITRELI
Newcastle University Media, Communication and Cultural Studies
Mr MICHAIL FATOUROS    
Aberystwyth University Sport and Exercise Science
Mr EFSTRATIOS-SAVVAS GERAKIOS    
Newcastle University Chemistry
Miss ELEFTHERIA GIANNOU    
University of Brighton Mechanical Engineering
Mr KONSTANTINOS KAFRITSAS    
University of Northampton Nursing (Adult)
Miss ZOI KOUFALEXI    
Newcastle University Law
Mr EVANGELOS KITSOS    
Newcastle University Marine Technology with Marine Engineering
Mr GEORGIOS KONSTANTOURAKIS    
University of Sunderland Business and Management
Mr MAXIMOS  KOUGIOUFAS   
The University of York Law
Miss KONSTANTINA KOUTSOUMPA
University of Sussex Biomedical Science
Miss ANASTASIA MALLOPOULOU
University of Roehampton Early Childhood Studies
Miss ALEXANDRA-IOANNA MARIDI    
University of Sussex Psychology
Miss DAFNI-MARIANNA MARIDI    
University of Greenwich Events Management
Miss MARIA-NIKOLETTA MARTAKI    
Newcastle University Marine Technology with Marine Engineering
Mr IOANNIS MELETIS    
Swansea University Economics
Mr PANAGIOTIS-RAFAIL MICHOS    
Northumbria University Computer Science with Games Development
Mr GEORGE-DAVID NICHOL    
University of Sussex Business and Management Studies
Mr EKTOR NIKOLINAKOS    
University of Brighton Business
Mr VASILEIOS PAGANOPOULOS    
King's College London Anatomy, Developmental and Human Biology
Miss EMMANOUELA PETSOLARI    
Lancaster University Law
Miss SOPHIA-ANASTASIA RATTAN    
Southampton Solent University Maritime Business with Placement
Miss CHRISTINA STAMATOGIANNOPOULOU    
The University of Strathclyde Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering
Mr ALEXANDROS THEODORAKIS    
The University of Strathclyde Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering
Mr DIMITRIOS TSEVDOS    
University of Glasgow Mechanical Engineering
Mr ALEXANDROS ANASTASAKOS    
Sunderland Business and Management
Mr CHRISTOFOROS-MILTIADIS AVRAMPOS    
University of Leeds Mechanical Engineering
Mr EMMANOUIL BERSOS
University of Dundee Mechanical Engineering
Mr MARKOS CHRISTOPOULOS
The University of Kent Biochemistry
Mr STEPHEN EVANS    
Loughborough University Mechanical Engineering
Mr MARKOS FLORENTIADES    
University of Glasgow Mechatronics
Mr PAVLOS TRIZOGLOU    
The University of Aberdeen Neuroscience with Psychology
Miss MARIA ZAFEIRI    
Loughborough University Mechanical Engineering
Mr APOSTOLOS ZERDILAS-HERRERA    

 

Final student placements for the year 2014-15 (full and exhaustive named list)

Institution Course Name of Student
University of Sunderland Mechanical Engineering Mr Christos Nikolaos Alifragkis
University of Glasgow Film & Television Studies/History of Art Mr Petros Aronis
The University of Kent Law Mr Lampros Spyridon Botetsios
Lancaster University Finance and Economics Mr Georgios Eleftheriou
Newcastle University Marine Technology with Marine Engineering Mr Georgios Manariotis
University of Reading Psychology Miss Anastasia Maniki
University of Brighton Business with Human Resource Management Miss Annampel Moschopoulou Veinoglou
University of Portsmouth Electronic Engineering Mr Alexandros Emmanouil Nikolaidis
Lancaster University Natural Sciences Mr Alexios Ntal Ri
Swansea University Business Management (Marketing) Miss Maria Papadimitriou
University of Sussex Economics Mr Ilias Pavleas
The University of Manchester Architecture Miss Eleni Roka
Northumbria University Media Production Miss Eleni Seimenaki
Newcastle University Marine Technology with Marine Engineering Mr Dimitrios Seimenakis
University of Westminster Psychology Miss Nantia Sevtsenko
Swansea University Zoology Miss Melisanthi Christina Sommers Kontoleon
The University of Strathclyde Electronic and Electrical Engineering Mr Konstantinos Tsakogiannis
Cardiff University Business Management (HR Management) Mr Prodromos - Marios  Tsouroukoglou
The University of Sheffield Biology Mr Panagiotis Vasilopoulos
Newcastle University Marine Technology with Marine Engineering Mr Petros Ventouris
The University of York Biology Miss Anna Zolotariof
Southampton Solent University Football Studies Mr Theodoros Theodoridis
Northumbria University Psychology Mr Nikolaos Brempos
The University of Essex Psychology Miss  Zoi Polydorou
Newcastle University Architecture and Urban Planning Miss Stella Kalogera
University of Leicester Law Mr Georgios Theologos Allagiannis
The University of Essex Economics and Politics Mr Pavlos Diamantopoulos
University of Surrey Civil Engineering Miss Dimitra Drakopoulou
University of Law (inc. College of Law) Law Mr Georgios Raman Kalaidis
University of Bath Economics and Mathematics Mr  Ioannis Kalamaras
University of Surrey Business Management with HR Management Miss Despina Kretsis
University of Surrey Law Miss Stavroula Dionysia Moschona
The University of Birmingham International Relations with Economics Miss Nefeli Nikolopoulou
De Montfort University Physics Miss Aikaterini Papadopoulou
University of Leeds Chemistry Mr Vasileios Patsourakos
University of Glasgow Software Engineering Mr Leonidas Reppas
The University of Aberdeen Biomedical Science (Anatomy) Miss Antigoni Samourdani
University of Cambridge Mathematics Mr Geogios Terezakis
Brunel University London Mechanical Engineering Miss Christianna Tsibouki Malik
Newcastle University Biochemistry Miss  Evangelia Ventouri
Queen Mary University of London Psychology Mr Konstantinos Zarnaris

 

Final student placements for the year 2013-14 (full and exhaustive named list)

Institution Name Course Title Student Name
The University of Manchester Medicine Mr Agiotakis Stefanos
University of Southampton  Mechanical Engineering Mr Evans Timothy
University of Cambridge  Mathematics Mr Koumarianos Rafail 
University of Brighton Business Studies Miss Kalaidis Voula
Queen Mary, University of London  Business Management  Mr Schinas Ioannis
University of Northumbria Mechanical Engineering  Miss Papastratidi Kloe
Newcastle University  Marine Technology with Marine Engineering  Mr Peppas  Georgios 
University of Westminster  Business Management (International Business)  Miss Semelidou Maria
Sunderland University  Engineering (Mechanical) Mr Papageorgos Vasileios
Swansea University  Law  Miss Oikonomou Antigoni
University of East London  Electrical & Electronic Engineering  Mr Kerampos Richardos
Newcastle University  Mechanical Engineering  Mr Alexoglou Alexandros
University of Glasgow  Computing Science  Mr Caci Aleksander
University of Brighton  International Business (4-year sandwich)  Miss Filippidou Androniki
Newcastle University  Mechanical Engineering  Mr Spyropoulos Evgeni
The Manchester Metropolitan University Public Relations and Marketing  Mr Mertika Melissini
University of Surrey  International Hospitality and Tourism Management  Mr Corbetis Alexander
Lancaster University  Computer Science  Mr Argyropoulos Alexandros
The University of Liverpool  Psychology  Miss Milia Zoi
The University of Strathclyde  Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering Mr Karakasis Alexandros
University of Glasgow  Human Biology  Miss Ioanna Palaka
Newcastle University  Marine Technology with Naval Architecture  Mr Mavris Dimitrios
University of Central Lancashire  Nutrition & Exercise Sciences Miss Poulai Maria
Cardiff University  Electrical and Electronic Engineering Mr Doukas Nikolaos
University of Westminster  Business Management  Miss Koumoutopoulou Maria
The University of Kent  English & American Literature and Creative Writing Miss Kapodistria Chloe
The University of Essex  Law Miss Xagorari Vasiliki
Newcastle University  Marine Technology with Marine Engineering  Mr Brempos Panteleimon
Lancaster University  Computer Science and Mathematics Mr Papantoniou Alexandros
Northumbria University  Business Management Mr Anthis Charilaos
Brunel University  Business and Management Mr Chatziorfanos Efstratios
Lancaster University  Marketing with Psychology  Miss Le Lan Audrey
University of Dundee  Mechanical Engineering with Renewables Mr Gerou Antonios
Lancaster University  Law  Miss Diamanti Kleopatra
The University of Aberdeen  Molecular Biology Mr Pappas Panagiotis
University of Southampton  Ship Science  Mr Mourgelas Grigorios
The University of Strathclyde  Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering Miss Kapsampeli Paraskevi
Bangor University  Zoology Miss Magkouni Margarita
The University of Essex  Business Administration Mr Kakaris Vasileios
Lancaster University  English Literature Miss Massonou Annabel
University of Leicester  Film Studies and the Visual Arts Mr Poulai Aristotelis
Anglia Ruskin University  Business Economics Mr Manganas Nikolaos
University of Surrey  Business Management  Mr Kougioulis Antonios
University of Sussex  Law  Mr Kitsos Evangelos
University of Greenwich  Mechanical Engineering Technology Mr Karamitsios Stylianos
Brunel University  Economics Mr Vougogiannopoulos Stavros
Lancaster University  Psychology  Mr Tsolakis Ioannis
University of the Arts London  Animation  Miss Papadopoulou Domniki
The University of Liverpool  Aerospace Engineering Mr Anastopoulos Konstantinos
The University of Essex  Film Studies  Mr Skordylis Ioannis

 

Final student placements for the year 2012-13 (full and exhaustive named list)

Institution Name  Course Title Student Name
Anglia Ruskin University  Education and Childhood Studies (X300) Bakoloukas Panagiotis
Bangor University  Psychology with Neuropsychology (C801) Koufogianni Maria
Birmingham City University  Media and Communication (Public Relations) (P9P2) Koronakis Aspiotis Alexios
Cardiff University  Architecture (K100) Stathopoulos Efstathios Alkinoos
Cardiff University  Civil Engineering (Year in Industry) (H208) Dimitriou Alexia-Antonia
Cardiff University  Architecture (K100)   Linardatou Aloisia
City University  Economics (L100) Kampouroglou Konstantina
Kingston University  Journalism (P500) Tsirigotis Dionysios
Kingston University  Law (M100) Kouroupaki Sozousa
Lancaster University  Biomedicine Peridis Ermis
Lancaster University  Economics and Politics (LL21) Kotzampasis Alkiviadis
Lancaster University  Engineering (Mechanical) (H300) Mita Milosao
Lancaster University  Engineering (Mechanical) (H300) Orfanos Theologos
Lancaster University  Law (M100) Kyriakaki Minoura
Lancaster University  Law (M100) Tasioulopoulou Angeliki
Lancaster University  Law (M100) Tripidaki Nefeli
Lancaster University  Mathematics (G100) Karapas Nikolaos
Lancaster University  Psychology (C800) Zervos Emmanouil Andreas
Loughborough University  Electronic and Electrical Engineering (H600) Vidalis Loukas
Newcastle University Marine Technology with Marine Engineering (H504) Tatakis Antonios
Oxford Brookes University  Architecture (K100) Charalampidi Danai
Oxford Brookes University  Architecture (K100) Konstantopoulou Maria
Plymouth University  Tourism and Hospitality Management (NN82) Moustakas Stefanos
Queen Mary, University of London  Mechanical Engineering (H300) Anagnosti Gianni
Royal Holloway, University of London Film Studies (W620) Samaan Andrew
Southampton Solent University  Business Economics (L110) Kasimatis Filippos
Southampton Solent University  Media Technology (HP63) Karomenos Evangelos
Southampton Solent University  Psychology (C800) Cela Fabio 
Swansea University  Mechanical Engineering (H304) Siakavaras Athanasios
The University of Bradford  Mechanical Engineering (4 years) (H301) Anastasis Georgios - Aristodimos
The University of Bradford  Business and Management Studies  Studies N100 BSc (Hon) Tsiknas Marios Iosif
The University of Edinburgh  Environmental Geoscience (F630) Kotsis Giannarakis Alexandros
The University of Essex  Computer Games (Including Year Abroad) (G612) Katsanos Christos
The University of Liverpool  Aerospace Engineering (H425) Belesiotis Kataras Panagiotis
The University of Manchester Geology (F600) Champipis Dasyras Ektor Anastasios
The University of Nottingham  Biology (C100) Iosifidou Dafni
The University of Reading  Psychology (C800) Paraskevakou Aikaterini
The University of Strathclyde  Electronic and Electrical Engineering (h) (H600) Chantant Nantia
The University of Strathclyde  Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering (g) (JH65) Mamalis Stefanos
The University of Strathclyde  Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering (g) (JH65) Spertos Ioannis
The University of Strathclyde  Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering (g) (JH65) Theodorakis Ioannis
The University of Strathclyde  Pharmacy (B230) Vlachou Varvara - Aikaterini
The University of York  Biochemistry (4-year sandwich) (C705) Sarri Iolanda Maria
University of Brighton  Electrical and Electronic Engineering (H605) Hoegner Philipp
University of Brighton  Pharmacy (4 years) (B230) Galani Maria Eleni
University of Glasgow  Product Design Engineering (H3WG) Vlachos Fotios
University of Glasgow  Software Engineering (G430) Karounos Zamparloukos Foivos
University of Leeds  Aviation Technology with Pilot Studies (H460) Ntaidimos Konstantinos
University of Portsmouth  Architecture (K100) Tsekos Panagiotis
University of Portsmouth  Biochemistry (C700) Makrynioti Alexandra
University of Portsmouth  Interior Design (W251) Kontelli Styliani
University of Surrey  Mathematics with Statistics (3 years) (G1G3) Liacha Athanasia
University of Westminster  Finance with Management (N3N2) Arvanitis Dimitrios
University of Westminster  Human Nutrition (Nutrition & Exercise Science) (BC46) Minka Doris

 

Final student placements for the year 2011-12 (full and exhaustive named list)

Institution Name 
Course Title Student Name
Cardiff University 
Biochemistry (Biomedical Route) (C700) Vontetsianos Angelos
Imperial College London
Mechanical Engineering (H306) Sinoplis Michail
Lancaster University 
Business Studies (N102) Mertikas Panagiotis
Lancaster University 
Business Studies (N102) Theocharous Symeon
Lancaster University 
Computer Systems Engineering (HH66) Roshi Vasil
Lancaster University 
Law (M100) Arkoumani Natalia Angeliki
Lancaster University 
Law (M100) Voutas Dimitrios
Lancaster University 
Mathematics (G100) Panagiotou Nikolaos
Lancaster University 
Psychology (C800) Skafidas Panagiotis
Liverpool John Moores University 
Maritime Studies (J601) Polychronakis Alkiviadis
Newcastle University 
Marine Engineering (H504) Kotrozos Georgios
Plymouth University 
Maritime Business and Logistics (NJ19) Kleopa Iris
Roehampton University 
Business Management and Digital Media (NP23) Gasteratos Theodoros
The Manchester Metropolitan University 
Biomedical Science (C740) Kotsiras Apollon
The University of Aberdeen 
Primary (X120) Loligianni Magdalini
The University of Bradford 
Biomedical Science (C900) Kritsima Christina
The University of Bradford 
Pharmacy (5 years practice-integrated programme) (B231) Koundourakis Georgios
The University of Kent 
Business Administration (Marketing) (N225) Christoulis Georgios
The University of Liverpool 
Civil Engineering (H200) Kaloudi Styliani
The University of Manchester 
Molecular Biology with Industrial Experience(C702) Mamareli Aikaterini
The University of Nottingham 
Neuroscience (B140) Kondylis Antonios
The University of Stirling 
English Studies (Q300) Travlou Aikaterini
The University of Strathclyde 
Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering (g) (JH65) Exarchakos Michail
The University of Strathclyde 
Naval Architecture with Small Craft Engineering (H520) Atzampos Georgios
University of Bath 
Mechanical Engineering (H306) Kretsis Aris Christos
University of East Anglia 
Business Finance and Economics (NL41) Papastratidis Ioannis Ntaniel
University of Glasgow 
Computing Science (G400) Kitsos Christos
University of Glasgow 
Economics/Business & Management (LN12) Proestos Grigorios
University of Glasgow 
Genetics (C400) Baskou Lamprini Georgia
University of Glasgow 
Genetics (C400) Psychogiou Anastasia
University of Glasgow 
Marine & Freshwater Biology (C164) Kyriakou Georgios
University of Leeds 
Mechanical Engineering (H300) Mavrapostolos Vasileios Anargyros
University of Southampton 
Mechanical Engineering (H300) Charalambous Alexios
University of Surrey 
Psychology (4 years) (C800) Kosmidi Iliana
University of Sussex 
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence (GG47) Drandakis Ektoras
University of Sussex 
Physics (F300) Vithoulkas Paris Phaedonas
University of Westminster 
Marketing Communications (N500) Cipi Stefania

 

Final student placements for the year 2010-11 (full and exhaustive named list)

Institution Name  Course Title Student Name
Aberystwyth University Sport and Exercise Science (C600) Matzanas Theodoros Alexandros
Birmingham City University  Interior Design (W250) Xagorari Eirini
Birmingham City University  Mechanical Engineering (H300) Katsaros Theodoros
Buckinghamshire New University  Airline and Airport Management (N857) Smith Declyn Raphael
De Montfort University  Architecture (K100) Venieris Konstantinos
Durham University Physics (3 years) (F300) Kroukis Aristeidis
Edinburgh Napier University  Law (M114) Kourtzis Odysseas
European Business School, London  International Business with Finance (N1N3) Kolmer Ioannis Karolos
King's College (University of London)  Pharmacy (Master of) (4 years) (B230) Zogopoulou Marianna
King's College (University of London)  Pharmacy (Master of) (4 years) (B230) Zogopoulou Theodora
Kingston University  Architecture (K100) Fotiadou Christina
Kingston University  Journalism (P500) Castelfranco Pensa Gaia
Lancaster University  Business Economics (L102) Savevski Georgi
Lancaster University  Finance and Economics (NL31) Pantos Stavros
Lancaster University  Law (M100) Antonopoulos Kaisar Nikolaos
Lancaster University  Law (M100) Arvanitis Emmanouil
Lancaster University  Law (M100) Champimpis Efstathios
Lancaster University  Psychology (C800) Chalvantzis Ioannis
Liverpool John Moores University  Maritime Business and Management (N910) Panousopoulos Georgios
Liverpool John Moores University  Mechanical and Marine Engineering (H350) Loumiotis Ioannis
London Metropolitan University  Architecture and Interior Design Extended degree (KW12)  Patsis Konstantinos
London South Bank University  English with Drama (Q3W4) Psoma Vasiliki
Loughborough University  Computer Science (G400) Vidalis Panteleimon
Newcastle University  Business Management (N200) Lauren Louise Stella
Newcastle University  Civil Engineering (H200) Tsigkakos Vasileios
Newcastle University  Marine Engineering (H501) Kottos Dimitrios Sotirios
Newcastle University  Marine Engineering (H501) Mammous Konstantinos
Newcastle University  Naval Architecture (H502) Seimanidi Evangelia Agapi
Newcastle University  Naval Architecture (H502) Trikkas Petros
Newcastle University  Naval Architecture (H503) Manganas Antonios
Oxford Brookes University Motorsport Engineering (H334) Skoulas Petros
Queen Mary, University of London  Aerospace Engineering (H421) Amato Frantzesko
Queen Mary, University of London  Mechanical Engineering (H300) Corbetis Cristopher Evangelos
Royal Holloway, University of London  Medical Biochemistry (C741) Baltas Ioannis
Royal Holloway, University of London  Physics (F300) Georgantas Konstantinos Marios
Southampton Solent University  Business Management (N200) Stellas Nicholas Frederick
Southampton Solent University  Maritime Business (N900) Triantogiannis Alexandros
Swansea Metropolitan University  Mechanical & Manufacturing Engineering (HH37) Koutroumanis Anastasios
Swansea Metropolitan University  Mechanical & Manufacturing Engineering (HH37) Tsanakas Nestoras
Teesside University  Early Childhood Studies (X310) Dimitriou Angeliki Sophia
The University of Bradford  Biomedical Science (C900)  Prodromakis Panagiotis
The University of Bradford  Business and Management Studies (N100) Jani Stavro
The University of Bradford  Civil and Structural Engineering (H220) Tsigouri Amfithea
The University of Bradford  Law (M100) Karpouzou Kleio
The University of Bradford  Psychology (C801) Jani Jorgo
The University of Essex  Accounting with Economics (NL41) Parginos Alexandros
The University of Essex  Financial Economics (L111) Kapros Panagiotis
The University of Essex  Law (M100) Melegos Vasileios
The University of Hull  Law (M100) Chatzigogos Anastasios
The University of Kent Biomedical Sciences (B940) Chafez Filippos Georgios
The University of Kent Computer Systems Engineering with a year in Industry (H615) Livanos Sotirios
The University of Kent Computer Systems Engineering with a Year in Industry (H617) Vourlakos Georgios
The University of Manchester  Chemical Engineering (H800) Vasilatos Andreas
The University of Manchester  Engineering  Fotiadis Stylianos
The University of Nottingham  Civil Engineering (H201) Santas Konstantinos
The University of Nottingham  Civil Engineering (H201) Tsalagkas Lampros
The University of Nottingham  Environmental Engineering (H227) Andrianaki Anna
The University of Nottingham  Mechanical Engineering (H302) Triantoulis Sotirios
The University of Nottingham  Nutrition (with state registration in dietetics) (B401) Alexandrou Evgenia
The University of Nottingham  Pharmacy (4 years) (B230) Thomadaki Maria Elisavet
The University of West of Scotland Business Studies (N101) Moraetes Efstathia
The University of York Genetics (4-year sandwich) (C404) Fotopoulou Theodora Emily
The University of York Music Technology (HJ69) Griveas Konstantinos
University of Bath  Civil Engineering (H200) Ntrekos Alexandros
University of Bath  Civil Engineering (H200) Valsamis Sergios Emmanuel
University of Brighton Business Management (N200) Evangelopoulos Nikolaos
University of Brighton Business Management with Marketing (N2N5) Tampouratzis Panagiotis
University of Brighton Civil Engineering (BEng) (H201) Boutsikos Georgios
University of Bristol  Electrical and Electronic Engineering (H606) Flesouras Panagiotis
University of Cambridge  Mathematics (G100) Stylianidis Ioannis
University of Glasgow  Genetics (C400) Ento Engkolo Marios
University of Hertfordshire  Law (M100) Andreakos Kyriakos
University of Leicester  Biological Sciences (Zoology) (C300) Tsaousis Athanasios
University of Lincoln  Architecture (K100) Bellos Vassiliki
University of Lincoln  Architecture (K100) Moustaki Danai
University of Plymouth  Business Studies (N100) Stavrou Marios Symeon
University of Plymouth  Computing (G408) Georgiou Vasileios
University of Portsmouth  Biology (C100) Sarantopoulou Aimilia
University of Portsmouth  Civil Engineering (H200) Vakalidis Ioannis Stergios
University of Sunderland  Pharmacy (B230) Stavropoulos Dionysios
University of Surrey  Sociology (3 years) (L300) Koroniou Aikaterini Maroulia

 

 

Final student placements for the year 2009-10 (full and exhaustive named list)

Institution Name  Course Title Student Name
Anglia Ruskin University  Accounting and Finance (N421) Spyridon Bastas
Kingston University  Business Administration (N191) Nikolaos Kounanos
Kingston University  English Literature with English Language (Q301) Athina Koukianaki
Lancaster University  Biomedical Science (B990) Alexios Trasyvoulos Antzoulatos
Lancaster University  Computer Systems Engineering (HH66) Stefanos Mitropoulos
Lancaster University  Economics (L100) Christos Cholevas
Lancaster University  Engineering (Mechanical) (H300) Theodoros Ntelis
Lancaster University  Law (M100) Konstantina Klapani
Lancaster University  Philosophy and Politics (VL52) Ioannis Bitsakakis
Lancaster University  Physics (F300) Nikolaos Kouvaras
Leeds Metropolitan University  Architecture (K100) Eleni Zormpa
London Metropolitan University  Business Management (N200) Anastasia Eirini Eleni Mina
London Metropolitan University  Music & Media Management (WN39) Leonidas Tsattalios
London Metropolitan University  Music & Media Management (WN39) Ioannis Zaglaridis
Loughborough University  Mechanical Engineering (4 year MEng) (H303) Nikolaos Makelis
Newcastle University  Law (M101) Aikaterini Bali
Newcastle University  Marine Engineering (H501) Antonios Konstantinos Hatzinikolaou
Newcastle University  Marine Engineering (H504) Konstantinos Dimitrios Melis
Newcastle University  Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering (HH37) Athanasios Tzanos
Newcastle University  Mechanical Engineering (H300) Aristotelis Kligkopoulos
Newcastle University  Media, Communication and Cultural Studies (PQL0) Sofia Perseli
Northumbria University  Biomedical Sciences (B940) Anna Slizkova
Queen Mary, University of London  Mathematics (G100) Maria Polydora
The University of Aberdeen  Genetics (C400) Theofilos Emmanouil Vasilakis
The University of Bradford  Civil and Structural Engineering (H220) Manousos Andreas Saplaouras
The University of Bradford  Civil and Structural Engineering (H220) Nikolaos Papantoniou
The University of Essex  Business Management (N200) Marios Zaros
The University of Liverpool  Civil Engineering (H200) Ioannis Tolis
The University of Manchester  Law (M100) Iasonas Stamopoulos
The University of Reading  Agriculture (D400) Andreas Machairas
The University of Sheffield  Civil Engineering (3 years) (H202) Georgios Dagres
The University of Sheffield  Electronic Engineering (3 years) (H610) Nikolaos Tsiamis
The University of West of Scotland  Applied Bioscience (C710) Maria Michaela Kolokouri
The University of York  Molecular Cell Biology (C130) Konstantinos Ziogas
University for the Creative Arts  Fashion Design (W233) Konstantinia Tsianta
University of East London  Architecture (K100) Maria Damianidou
University of Glasgow  Primary (X120) Ioanna Eirini Karaindrou
University of Glasgow  Zoology (C300) Konstantina Palieraki
University of the Arts London Fashion (Fashion Design Womenswear) (W234) Konstantinia Tsianta
University of Greenwich  Civil Engineering (H200) Symeon Dasigenis
University of Greenwich  Mechanical Engineering (H300) Evangelos Manis
University of Hertfordshire  English Language with English Language Teaching (Q1X1)  Aikaterini Koutropoulou
University of Leeds  Civil & Structural Engineering (H200) Despoina Katsouli
University of Portsmouth  Civil Engineering (H200) Georgios Dasigenis
University of Portsmouth  Electronic Engineering (H613) Charalampos Iliopoulos
University of Southampton  Computer Science (G400) Iason Dimitrios Tsimplis
University of Southampton  Psychology (C800) Antonios Vidalis
University of Sunderland  Pharmacy (B230) Ines Vogli
University of Surrey  Nutrition & Food Science (3 or 4 years) (BD46) Julia Hogner
University of Sussex  Business and Management Studies (NN12) Konstantinos Koroniotis
University of Sussex  Electrical and Electronic Engineering (H606) Ioannis Anastasios Agritelis
University of Sussex  Language(s) and European Studies (RT99) Iason Gouiliam Marios Perkins
University of Sussex  Mechanical Engineering (4 years) (H301) Nikolaos Antonakis
University of Sussex  Mechanical Engineering (H300) Nikolaos Veltaniotis
University West of England, Bristol  Business Studies (N100) Konstantinos Patsis
University West of England, Bristol Film Studies and Media & Cultural Studies (LW66) Georgia Moschou

 

Final student placements for the year 2008-09 (full and exhaustive named list)

Institution Name 
Course Title
Student Name
Aston University, Birmingham 
Marketing (N500)
Christina Athanasiou
Birmingham City University
Law (M100)
Foteini Safaka
Cardiff University 
Civil Engineering (H207)
Maria Charlafti
Coventry University 
Civil Engineering (H200)
Christos Apostolos Koantas
De Montfort University 
Architecture (K100)
Zografoula Spyropoulou
King's College London (University of London) 
Computer Science (G400)
Sotirios Protopapas
Kingston University
Information Systems (Internet Business) (G566)
Konstantinos Spyridis
Kingston University
Politics and International Relations (L245)
Angeliki Kalogeridi
Lancaster University 
Business Studies (N102)
Dimitrios Pefanis
Lancaster University 
English Literature with Creative Writing (Q3W8)
Georgia Drosopoulou
Lancaster University 
Finance (N300)
Dimitirios Skepetaris
Lancaster University 
Finance and Economics (NL31)
Thomas Klapanis
Lancaster University 
Management and Organisation (N215)
Panagiotis Konstantinos Bellos
Lancaster University 
Mathematics with Statistics (G1G3)
Ilektra Rigkou
Lancaster University 
Philosophy, Politics and Economics (L0V0)
Michail Kolios
London Metropolitan University 
Marketing and Media Studies (NPN3)
Eirini Rafaella Provatou
London Metropolitan University 
Psychology (C800)
Alexandros Theodorakis Papangelidis
Loughborough University 
Electronic and Electrical Engineering (H604)
Athanasios Vatis 
Newcastle University
Human Genetics (C410)
Nikoletta Kalenderoglou
Newcastle University
Naval Architecture (H502)
Alexandros Dimitrios Skaftouros
Newcastle University 
Business Management (N200)
Sofia Kipouropoulou
Newcastle University 
Electrical and Electronic Engineering (H607)
Christodoulos Eleftheriou
Queen Mary, University of London 
Business Management (NN12)
Ioannis Sarantopoulos
Royal Holloway, University of London 
Psychology (C800)
Fani Balta
The Manchester Metropolitan University
Automotive Engineering (H330)
Lydia Vryttia
The University of Bradford 
Business Economics (L101)
Efthymios Barmparousis
The University of Bradford 
Civil and Structural Engineering (H220)
Vasileios Chatzistamou
The University of Bradford 
Interdisciplinary Human Studies (LQV0)
Maria Isavela Voulgaraki
The University of Bradford 
Media Studies (P300)
Konstantinos Christos Lamprou
The University of Edinburgh 
Civil Engineering (H200)
Petros Fotis Theocharis
The University of Edinburgh 
Computer Science (G400)
Petros Kalogiannakis
The University of Essex
Law (M100)
Georgios Panagakis
The University of Hull 
Computer Systems Engineering (H600)
Georgios Tziampiris
The University of Kent 
Accounting & Finance and Economics (LN14)
Loukas Ntaidimos
The University of Kent 
Forensic Science with a year in Industry (F411)
Sofia Kraniotou
The University of Manchester 
Chemical Engineering (H801)
Rafaila Paspati
The University of Nottingham 
Architecture (K100)
Adamantia Moreti
The University of Nottingham 
Architecture (K100)
Foteini Chachali
The University of Nottingham 
Architecture (K100)
Maria Georgila Livani
The University of Nottingham 
Architecture (K100)
Vaios Skalkotos
The University of Nottingham 
Civil Engineering (H201)
Dimitrios Pelekanos
The University of Nottingham 
Mechanical Engineering (H300)
Alexandros Manoloudis
The University of York 
Economics and Finance (L112)
Dimitrios Papadimitriou
University for the Creative Arts 
Fashion Journalism (WP25)
Theodora Karnou
University of Bath (B16)
Mechanical Engineering (4 years) (H306)
Efstathios Tsilenis
University of Brighton 
Applied Psychology and Sociology (CL83)
Despoina Artemis Pappa
University of Brighton 
Civil Engineering (MEng) (H200)
Vasileios Ntemos
University of Derby 
Psychology (C800)
Ioanna Evlalia Domazaki
University of East Anglia 
Pharmacy (B230)
Styliani Glakousaki
University of Glasgow 
Civil Engineering (H200)
Dimitrios Dimitriou
University of Glasgow 
Civil Engineering (H200)
Georgios Moutsanas
University of Hertfordshire 
Accounting/Business (NN4D)
Andreas Marios Mougios
University of Hertfordshire 
Fashion (W230)
Rena Nastou
University of Lincoln 
Architecture (K100)
Georgios Klapis
University of Lincoln 
Architecture (K100)
Georgios Trantas
University of Lincoln 
Architecture (K100)
Spyros Karaiordanidis
University of Portsmouth
Architecture (K100)
Christos Karageorgos
University of Portsmouth
Business Studies (N100)
Konstantinos Zapantoulis
University of Portsmouth
Marketing (N500)
Natalia Katerina Papazafeiropoulou
University of Portsmouth
Sports Management with English (N2Q3)
Alexandros Marios Kandylis
University of Sunderland 
Business and Management (NN2C)
Elissaios Konstantinidis
University of Sunderland 
Business and Management (NN2C)
Konstantina Despoina Mastrogiannidi
University of Sunderland 
LLB Law (Qualifying) (M100)
Angeliki Tsagkrakou
University of Sunderland 
Pharmacy (B230)
Evangelos Chartas Solinaraios
University of Sunderland 
Pharmacy (B230)
Miladiora Mita
University of Sunderland 
Pharmacy (B230)
Petros Charalampous
University of Sunderland 
Psychology (C800)
Ilias Tsakalis
University of Sunderland 
Psychology (C800)
Romina Zaimi
University of Sunderland 
Psychology with Media Studies (C8P3)
Bezene Kalemi
University of Surrey
Civil Engineering (3 years) (H200)
Alexandros Sachinian
University of Surrey
Civil Engineering (4 years) (H209)
Alexandra Asimina Koufoudakis
University of Surrey
Civil Engineering (4 years) (H209)
Georgios Gkatas
University of Surrey
Film Studies (3 or 4 years) (W620)
Antonios Mavros Tzanimis
University of Surrey
Law (3 or 4 years) (M100)
Konstantinos Tassopoulos
University of Sussex 
Mechanical Engineering (4 years) (H301)
Eirini Charoniti
University of Sussex 
Mechanical Engineering (4 years) (H301)
Marinos Karavas
University of Westminster 
Architecture (K100)
Ioannis Papadopoulos
York St John University
Film & Television Production (W600)
Georgios Logothetis

Final student placements for the year 2007-08 (full and exhaustive named list)

Institution Name
Course Title
Student Name
Anglia Ruskin University Law (M100)  Ioannis Zanganas
Edinburgh College of Art  Architecture (K100) Amaryllis Bista
Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh  Mechanical Engineering (H300) Nikolaos Sotirios Kouros
Keele University  Criminology and Psychology (CM81) Ioannis Kostogiannos
Kent Institute of Art and Design Architecture (K100)  Grigorios Tsiallios
Lancaster University  Music Technology (W390) Christina Palaiologou
Lancaster University  Economics and Mathematics (GL11) Eleni Diakaki
Lancaster University  Law (M100) Iason-Dimitrios Dariotis
Lancaster University  Business Economics (L102) Ilias Iason Loukakis
Loughborough University  Electronic and Electrical Engineering (H600) Nikolaos Georgiadis
Medway School of Pharmacy  Pharmacy (B230) Ioulia Charta Solinaraiou
Middlesex University Business Studies Afrodhiti Sotiri
Middlesex University  Film Studies (W610) Georgios Apostolopoulos
Newcastle University Information Systems Business Studies (G5N1) Andreas Kosmitsky
Newcastle University  Marine Engineering (H501) Antonios Mavrakis
Newcastle University  Mechanical Engineering (H300) Dafni Panagopoulou
Newcastle University  Civil Engineering (H200) Iason Damianos Kartsakalis
Newcastle University  Mechanical Engineering (H300) Ioannis Valkaniotis
Newcastle University  Marine Engineering (H504) Michail-Ioannis Nazos
Newcastle University  Marine Engineering (H504) Stamatios Tagkas
Royal Holloway, University of London  Psychology Antonios Efstratiou
Southampton Solent University  Maritime Business (N900) Dimitris Sakelliadis
Staffordshire University
Creative Music Technology (JW93) Panagiotis Pagonis
The University of Aberdeen  Biological Sciences Grigorios Mourgelas
The University of Birmingham Childhood, Culture and Education (LX33) Tzoanna Valsamanidi Ntemiri
The University of Bradford Civil and Structural Engineering (H220) Alexandros Tsirtsiropoulos
The University of Bradford Mechanical Engineering (H300) Periklis Foltopoulos
The University of Edinburgh  Electronics and Electrical Engineering (H600) Vassilis Giannoukos
The University of Kent  Film Studies & Drama & Theatre Studies (WW46) Stergios Kornelakis
The University of Liverpool Civil Engineering (H200) Fragkoulis Kanavaris
The University of Liverpool Mechanical Engineering (H300) Nikolaos Aslanis
The University of Nottingham  Electronic and Computer Engineering (H613) Athanasios Adam
The University of Nottingham  Civil Engineering (H200) Georgios Kouloupsouzis
The University of Reading Environmental Science (F851) Athanasios Saplateras
The University of Reading  Politics and Economics (LL12) Angelos Stergiopoulos
The University of Reading   Electronic Engineering (H610)  Nikolaos Asimomytis
The University of Strathclyde  Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering (JH65) Stefanos Psomopoulos
The University of Surrey Civil Engineering (H200) Georgios Georgantellos
University of Bradford Robotics  Alexandros Zormpas
University of East London Architecture (K100)  Stylianos Oikonomou
University of Glasgow  Biomedical Sciences (B940) Polina Dimitropoulou
University of Glasgow  Civil Engineering (H200)
Stefanos Argyrios Maros
University of Greenwich Civil Engineering (H200) Zoi Valetopoulou
University of Hertfordshire  Fashion (W230) Olga Souri
University of Leeds  Performance Design (W462) Aikaterini Papadakou
University of Surrey  Civil Engineering (3 years) (H200) Andreas Rogan
University of Surrey  Mechanical Engineering (3 years) (H300) Georgios Tsiamtsouris
University of Surrey  Economics (3 or 4 years) (L100) Sotirios Andreadis
University of Sussex Computer Systems Engineering (HH66) Petros Petrakis
University of Sussex  Mechanical Engineering (H300) Georgios Alifantakis

 

Final student placements for the year 2006-07 (full and exhaustive named list)

Institution Name Course Title Student Name
University of Greenwich Public Relations (P210) Maria Benopoulou
Aston University  Business Administration and Politics (LN22) Ioannis Karagiannis
Coventry University Advertising and Marketing (N590) Georgios  Vazoukis
De Montfort University Architecture (K100) Marilisa Sfakianoudi
De Montfort University International Relations and Politics (L245) Konstantinos Tsouridis
East London  Media Studies (P300) Nikoleta Papazoglou
Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh Civil Engineering (H200) Konstantinos  Kostalampros
Keele University Pharmacy (B230) Konstandinos  Menka
Kingston University Pharmacy (B230) Marios  Gialozoglou
Lancaster University Biochemistry (C700) Georgios Reoullas
Lancaster University Law (M100) Melpomeni  Vlachioti
Liverpool John Moores University  Economics (L100) Symeon Tourliotis
London Metropolitan University Architecture (K100) Leandros Panousopoulos
London Metropolitan University  LLB (M100)  Niko  Stefa
Loughborough University Automotive Engineering (H330) Evangelos  Sotirchos
Middlesex University Computer Science (G404) Anastasios Patelis
Middlesex University Computer Science (G404) Michail Patelis
Newcastle University Mechanical Engineering (H300) Theodoros Chantzopoulos
Newcastle University Naval Architecture (H503) Ioannis Emmanouil
Newcastle University Computing Science (G400) Thomas  Gkounelas
Newcastle University Naval Architecture (H502) Panagiotis  Kalliagkas
Newcastle University Architectural Studies (K100) Nikoletta  Karastathi
Newcastle University Marine Engineering (H504) Georgios  Lampropoulos
Newcastle University Marine Engineering (H504) Nikolaos Levantis
Newcastle University Marine Engineering (H501) Michail  Mastorakis
Newcastle University Mechanical Engineering (H300) Ioannis  Matousis
Newcastle University Marine Engineering (H504) Nikolaos Michalakopoloulos
Newcastle University Marine Engineering (H504) Nikolaos  Neofotistos
Newcastle University Electronics and Computer Engineering (H654) Anastasios Tsaprounis
Newcastle University Civil Engineering (H200) Elena  Ravani
Northumbria University Law (Exempting) (M100) Aikaterini  Mourmouri
Oxford Brookes University  Osteopathy (B310) William Verbist
Queen Margaret University , Edinburgh  Nutrition (B403) Georgia Vavouranaki
Sheffield Hallam University Marketing (N500) Alexander Magioros
The University of Bradford Business Computing (G510) Evangelos Chatzisimou
The University of Bradford International Business and Management (NN12) Ektor Liatsos
The University of Bradford Civil and Structural Engineering (H220) Lamprini  Nanou
The University of Edinburgh Biochemistry (C700) Ermioni  Kolesnik
The University of Essex English Language and Literature (QQ23) Paraskevi Iliadi
The University of Liverpool Computer Science (G400) Ari  Fusha
The University of Liverpool Civil Engineering (H200) Georgios Stavropoulos
The University of Nottingham Architecture (K100) Valeria  Georgiadou
The University of Nottingham Sociology (L300) Luke Souflas
The University of Reading Agriculture Panagiotis Geladas
The University of Strathclyde Architectural Studies (K100) Ioannis  Lamprou
The University of Strathclyde Architectural Studies (K100) Konstantinos  Zagkos
The University of Wales, Aberystwyth Business & Management with Computer Science (N1G4) Marsel  Nazeraj
The University of York Electronic and Computer Engineering (H634) Dimitrios  Kritselis
University of Bath Computer Science (G400) Savvas  Papadopoulos
University of Central Lancashire Marketing and Management (NN52) Dimitrios  Leon
University of Glasgow Electronics and Electrical Engineering (H602) Alexander Lekakis
University of Greenwich Advertising and Marketing Communications (NN25) Dimitra  Panagiotopoulou
University of Leeds Architectural Engineering (H2KC) Theodora Proimou
University of Plymouth Architecture (K100) Konstantinos Ipeirotis
University of Plymouth Mechanical Engineering (H300) Anastasios  Papakonstantinou
University of Sunderland Pharmacy (B230) Chrysoula Marathaki
University of Sunderland Psychology and Sociology (CL83) Paris  Souliotis
University of Sunderland Computing (G400) Spiros  Souliotis
University of Sunderland  Business and Management (NN2C) Ioannis  Tzallas
University of Surrey Civil Engineering (3 years) (H200) Nikolaos Stathoulopoulos
University of Sussex Media Studies (P306) Evangelia  Papakonstantinou
University of the Arts London Arts Design and Environment Spatial (W203) Alkmini  Lamprou
University of Westminster Architecture (K100) Milos  Doncic

Final student placements for the year 2005-06 (full and exhaustive named list)

Institution Name Course Title Student Name
Brunel University Mechanical Engineering (H303) Vasileios Lymperopoulos
Cardiff University Journalism, Film and Media (P300) Aggelos Skordas
City University Business Studies (3 years or 4 year SW) (N100) Nikolaos-Eleftherios Laskaris
City University Aeronautical Engineering (a) (H410) Michael Tsipas
De Montfort University Pharmacy (4 years) (B230) Alexandros Romanos
Kingston University Mechanical Engineering Gerasimos Markantonatos
Lancaster University Accounting and Finance (N400) Konstantina Andrikopoulou
Lancaster University Computer Science (G400) Olga Dimitriadou
Lancaster University Management Science (G200) Giannoula Panagopoulou
Lancaster University Computer Systems Engineering (HH66) Dimitrios Sagos
London Metropolitan University LLB (M100) Alexandros Papadopoulos
Oxford Brookes University Architecture (K100) Antonios Lalos
The University of Aberdeen Psychology (C800) Lampros Mantis
The University of Bradford Computer Animation (G450) Evangelos Giannakakos
The University of Bradford Design for Computer Games (GW42) Theocharis Chatzisimos
The University of Essex Business Management (N200) Dimitrios Zan Liokis
The University of Hull Computer Science (G400) Dimitrios Chalyvopoulos
The University of Nottingham Architecture (K100) Myrto Politi
The University of Reading Art and Psychology (CW81) Tatiana Kallergis
The University of Reading Psychology, Mental and Physical Health (C806) Zina Skaife D'Ingerthorp
The University of Salford Business and Management Studies (N100) Alexandros Lampris
The University of Salford Business and Management Studies (N100) Dimosthenis Lampris
The University of Sheffield Mechanical Engineering (4 years) (H300) Ioannis Parginos
University of Brighton Mechanical Engineering (BEng/MEng) (H300) Konstantinos Andreopoulos
University of Brighton Architecture (K100) Sofia Kanarelli
University of Brighton Civil Engineering (BEng) (H201) Marianna Nanou
University of Brighton Interior Architecture (W250) Sylvia Papakonstantinou
University of Greenwich Architecture (K100) Nikolaos Giannopoulos
University of Kent Business Administration (Marketing) (N225) Kyriakos Bazakos
University of Kent Law (M100) Dimitrios Kalavros Gousiou
Newcastle University Mechanical Engineering (H300) Konstantinos Georgopoulos
Newcastle University Civil Engineering (H290) Chrysanthos Lianos
Newcastle University Marine Engineering (H504) Christos Andrianos
Newcastle University Mechanical Engineering (H300) KonstantinosArmoutidis
Newcastle University Electronics and Computer Engineering (H652) Iason-Damianos Kartsakalis
Newcastle University Marine Engineering (H504) Gerasimos Kypraios
Newcastle University Marine Engineering (H504) Nikolaos Saklamakis
Newcastle University Mechanical Engineering (H300) Ilias Vagias
Newcastle University Electrical and Electronic Engineering (H607) Alexandros Kioutsoukalis
University of Plymouth Dietetics (B410) Anna-Maria Cheirdari-Vieira
University of Plymouth Architecture (K100) Artemis Klonizaki
University of Plymouth Architecture (K100) Lomatze Georgios
University of Portsmouth Computer Science (G400) Panagiotis Maragkakis
University of Southampton Aerospace Engineering (Engineering Management) Dimitrios Karavokirou
University of Sunderland Business and Management (Finance) (N400) Elpinida Gjini
University of Surrey Law (3 years) (M100) Zacharias Moulinos
University of Surrey Nutrition (3 or 4 years) (B400) Stefanos Ntousis
University of Surrey Civil Engineering (3 years) (H200) Despoina Zilakou
University of Surrey Civil Engineering (H200) Christoforos Konstantinidis
University of Surrey Culture, Media and Communication (3 years) (P300) Paraskevi Nathanailidou
University of Sussex Computer Science (G400) Alexandros Borbilas
University of Sussex Computer Science (G400) Konstantinos Sotiropoulos
University of the Arts London Arts Design and Environment Spatial (WW12) Natalia Kotronaki

 

Final student placements for the year 2004-05 (full and exhaustive named list)

Institution Name
Course Title
Student
City University
Civil Engineering H200
Maria Prinea
City University
Civil Engineering H200
Panagiotis Prineas
City University
Management N200
Noura Ghandour
Kingston University
Law M100
Nikoula Rekke
Kingston University
Music and Internet Computing WG34
Leon Komoutos-Lazanis
Kingston University
Pharmacy B230
Efstratios Melemenis
Lancaster University
Business Studies N102
Alexandros Kritikos
Lancaster University
Business Studies N102
Emmanouil Demirtzis
Lancaster University
Law M100
Periklis Karoutas
Lancaster University
Law M100
Spyridon Tsatsaragkos
Lancaster University
Media and Cultural Studies LP63
Eirini Papanikolaou
Lancaster University
Politics with International Relations L250
Ioannis Konstantinidis
London Metropolitan University
Business Administration N100
Themistoklis Kasapis
Queen Mary, University of London
Business Management NN12
Georgios Fotopoulos
Manchester Metropolitan University
Computer and Network Technology G430
Panagiotis Chairopoulos
Manchester Metropolitan University
Computer Science G401
Ioannis Kotsis
Manchester Metropolitan University
Mechanical Engineering H300
Aggelos Papazotos
University of Liverpool
Computer Information Systems G500
Leonidas Vekris
University of Liverpool
Internet Computing G501
Panagiotis Gkaidatzis
University of Liverpool
Music W300
Georgia Pervolaraki
University of Manchester
Electrical & Electronic Engineering H606
Alexios Tsekenis
University of Salford
International Business Management N190
Athanasios Moraitis
University of Salford
Civil Engineering H200
Nikolaos Athanasiadis
University of Salford
Interior Design W250
Maria - Eleni Zardi
University of Stirling
Film & Media Studies P300
Miss Matina Prapa
University of York
Computer Science G400
Georgios Krezias
University of Abertay Dundee
Sport Coaching and Development C6X3
Dimitrios Glynos
University of Bath
Electrical and Electronic Engineering H600
Eleftherios-Manos Kolaitis
University of Brighton
Biomedical Sciences B940
Eirini Katsiki
University of Brighton
Civil Engineering H201
Georgios Mylonas
University of Brighton
Product Design W242
Constantinos Lebrun
University of Brighton
Product Design (4-year sandwich) E242
Michael Ioannidis
University of Central Lancashire
Accounting and Financial Studies N420
Eleftherios Evangelaras
University of Greenwich
Architecture K100
Natalia Monogioudi
University of Greenwich
Architecture K100
Konstantinos Diakatos
University of Leeds
Aeronautical Aerospace Engineering H410
Mario El Chaouli
Newcastle University
Mechanical Engineering H300
Georgios Kritikos
University of Plymouth
Dietetics B410
Christos Lymperopoulos
University of Portsmouth
Computer Science G400
Ioannis Chatzichristos
University of Southampton
Mechanical Engineering H301
Dimitrios Fakis
University of Sunderland
Business Administration N122
Marjol Bozo
University of Sunderland
Computing G400
Niko Bani
University of Sunderland
Computing and Education GX43
Ilias Tsolakidis
University of Sussex
Economics and International Relations LLC2
Angelos-Loukas Tzitzis
University of Sussex
Law M100
Eleni Afentouli
University of Sussex
Law M100
Konstantinos Papadopoulos
University West of England, Bristol
Business Administration N200
Theodoros Dimitriou

Final student placements for the year 2000-01 (exhaustive list)

Institution Name
Course Title
Aston University Business Administration & Computing
Bangor, University of Wales  English Literature
Psychology
Bath University  Mathematics
Birmingham University Economics
Bournemouth University Accounting and Finance
Brunel University  Film and Television Studies
Cardiff, University of Wales Civil Engineering (2 students)
Architectural Engineering
City University Business Studies (2 students)
Management and Systems
Civil Engineering
Coventry University Mechanical Engineering
Edinburgh University Molecular Biology
Essex University Computer Engineering
Glasgow University Genetics
Greenwich University  Architecture
Huddersfield University Business Studies
Kent University Electronic Engineering
Psychology (2 students)
King's College, University of London Biomolecular Sciences
Lancaster University  Computer Systems Engineering (2)
Computer Science
Psychology
Biology with Genetics (2 students)
Law
Leeds University  Computer Engineering
Liverpool University Civil Engineering (2 students)
Aeronautical Engineering
Business Studies
Luton University Computer Animation
Manchester Metropolitan University Computer Science
Mechanical Engineering
Newcastle University Mechanical Engineering
North London University Law (2 students)
Business Studies
Applied Psychology (2 students)
Nottingham Trent University Human Nutrition & Product Development
Nottingham University Electrical Engineering
Electronic & Communications Engineering
Biochemistry and Genetics
Plymouth University Computer Systems and Networks (2)
Accounting and Finance
Business Administration
Politics with Law
Reading University Mechanical Engineering (2)
Business Computing
Salford University Business Studies (2 students)
Business Economics
Audio Technology
Computer and Video Games
Computer & Telecommunications Engin (3)
Civil Engineering
Sheffield University Computer Systems Engineering
South Bank University Multimedia Engineering
Southampton University  Management Sciences
St Andrews University Computer Science
Staffordshire University Computer Science
Sunderland University Psychology
Pharmacy (2 students)
Surrey University Hotel and Catering Management
Chemical Engineering
Sussex University Computer Systems Engineering (2)
Mathematics
Teeside University  Law (2 students)
York University Educational Studies
UMIST Computing and Communications Systems
 
This page last edited on 19 September, 2016
© Foundation College 2017 All rights reserved